Social League

LEAGUE LOCATION

Tempe Kiwanis Recreation Center

SEASON SCHEDULE

Week 1: Thursday 05/10/18
7:00 pm Round Robin
Week 2: Thursday 05/17/18
DateCourtMatchScoreReferees
7:00pmRedJedi - Stormtroopers5 - 2Grace, CJ
7:00pmYellowFirst Order - Droids5 - 5Steve, Ruben
8:00pmRedJakku Scavengers - Smugglers8 - 3Carla, Hooch
8:00pmYellowResistance - Porgs8 - 3Israel, Joe
Week 3: Thursday 05/31/18
DateCourtMatchScoreReferees
7:00pmRedSmugglers - First Order -
7:00pmYellowStormtroopers - Resistance -
8:00pmRedDroids - Jedi -
8:00pmYellowPorgs - Jakku Scavengers -
Week 4: Thursday 06/07/18
DateCourtMatchScoreReferees
7:00pmRedJakku Scavengers - Resistance -
7:00pmYellowJedi - Smugglers -
8:00pmRedDroids - Stormtroopers -
8:00pmYellowFirst Order - Porgs -
Week 5: Thursday 06/14/18
DateCourtMatchScoreReferees
7:00pmRedPorgs - Jedi -
7:00pmYellowSmugglers - Droids -
8:00pmRedStormtroopers - Jakku Scavengers -
8:00pmYellowResistance - First Order -
Week 6: Thursday 06/21/18
DateCourtMatchScoreReferees
7:00pmRedJedi - Resistance -
7:00pmYellowFirst Order - Jakku Scavengers -
8:00pmRedDroids - Porgs -
8:00pmYellowStormtroopers - Smugglers -
Week 7: Thursday 06/28/18
DateCourtMatchScoreReferees
7:00pmRedResistance - Droids -
7:00pmYellowStormtroopers - First Order -
8:00pmRedJakku Scavengers - Jedi -
8:00pmYellowPorgs - Smugglers -
Week 8: Thursday 07/05/18
DateCourtMatchScoreReferees
7:00pmRedDroids - Jakku Scavengers -
7:00pmYellowPorgs - Stormtroopers -
8:00pmRedJedi - First Order -
8:00pmYellowSmugglers - Resistance -

Tournament: Saturday 07/14/18
2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

BALL WARS II TEAMS

Droids
Shane Below
Jasmine Bentley
Israel Bentley – C
Ebriel Dominguez
Dawn Galloway
Alex Knez
Tristan Peigne
Alex Ramirez
Patty Redden

First Order
Kiersten Bell
Richard Burge
Lucy Garza
Orlando Huicochea – C
Christian Portaro
Tyler Richars
Jessican Schmeckpeper
Ryan Schmeckpeper
Allan Stott

Jakku Scavengers
Zach Baumgartner
Nathan Birecki
Jason Downs
Andrew Fortner
Christina Olsen
Grace Ong-Burd – C
Trevor Reeves
Lindsey Warburton
Kenneth Yanga

Jedi
Matt Bosway
Charlie Fish
Jason Gilbertson
Jeremia Hofmann
Carla Hyche – C
Emily Kudron
Chris Lehane
Robert Navarro
Shaun Whitlock

Porgs
Tina Aramburu – C
Hannah Bentley
Steve Damon
Garrett Schander
Joanna Stevens
Christian Toland
Diego Tolentino
Robert Walsmann
Mark Williamson

Resistance
James Bell
Kylle Butters
Dillon Clark-Oden
Caryn Evans
Samantha Greco
Sean Higbee
Marcus Luna
Aaron McCormack – C
Sarah Schlabach

Smugglers
Steven Billings
Mona Buruato
Aja Garrison
Kenneth Hickman
Randy Hoge
Conray Joasaint
Ruben Lopez – C
Katie Sanchez
Zach Scott

Stormtroopers
Travis Courtney – C
Joe DeFuria
Kyle Dulin
Lisa Herzberg
Sam Hsu
Megan Kirschner
Mark Rosenkrantz
Jared Tipton
Kelli Warburton

 
© 2009 Phoenix Dodgeball, LLC